Olaplex No. 6 Bond Smoother
OLAPLEX No.6 Bond Smoother is a velvety, leave-in styling treatment that reduces frizz and flyaways for up to 72 hours, smooths blow-dries, and perfectly defines air-dries - all without hold or heaviness. Made for all hair types and textures, including colored, chemically-treated, and gray hair.
Why I love Olaplex No. 6 Bond Smoother
"The Olaplex No. 6 is a great treatment/styling product. This product will help with frizz, flyaways and speed up drying time. I love to pair this with the Olaplex no.7."
The Low Down
How It Works
Up to 72-hour frizz control
How To Use
Apply a very small amount to damp or dry hair from mid-length to ends. Comb through and style as desired. Start with 1/2 a pump for shoulder-length hair. Use more for longer, thicker hair, less for fine or short hair.
For extra smoothness and shine, mix a few drops of OLAPLEX No.7 Bonding Oil with a pea-sized amount of No.6 Bond Smoother and apply to damp hair before styling.
WHEN TO USE:
While No.6 Bond Smoother can be used daily on wet or dry hair, the effects last up to 72 hours. So daily use isn't necessary unless you shampoo every day.
Water (Aqua/Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Coco-Caprylate, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Isododecane, Phenyl Trimethicone, Propanediol, Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, Fragrance (Parfum), Cetrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Glyceryl Stearate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Citral, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Disodium EDTA, Linalool, Citronellol, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Hydroxycitronellal, Etidronic Acid, Tocopherol, Geraniol, Potassium Sorbate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Phytantriol, Sodium Benzoate, Pseudozyma Epicola/Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenol, Citric Acid, Gigartina Stellata Extract, Chondrus Crispus (